top of page
 SATURDAY 4TH MAY

DEMONSTRATION ZONE

 

09.30 am WELCOME TO THE UK MARTIAL ARTS SHOW DAY ONE

9.35 am Sheffield dragons open the show 

09.45 am Wayne Hunt - Armado FMA Escrima demonstration

10.00 am MSA thai boxing demonstration team

10.10 am ANDREW CHI OSBOURNE - tai chi demonstration

10.15 am Fujimara school of Japanese sword

10.30 am Jan Sykora Freestyle weapons world champion

10.35 am Nathan Geering - Flaming Assassin 

10.45 am G M John Harvey & Jude Tucker Stick fighting

11.00 am Richard Smith - Sport nunchaku

11.15 am The Tang soo do demonstration team

11.30 am Jude Dodd - Yorkshire silat academy demonstration

11.45 am WMO Combat nunchaku

12 noon Lakhvinder Madahar TMA Demonstration team

12.15 pm Emelia May - Infinite Tai chi

12.20 pm Wayne Thomas -  Freestyle kickboxing

12.30 pm Sheffield dragons 

12.40 pm Jan Sykora - Freestyle nunchaku form

12.45 pm Trevor Steward - Ju JItsu UK Demonstration team

1.00 pm BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE on stage . Martial arts legend interview and Q & A

1.15pm Fujimara school of Japanese sword

1.25 pm Cynthia Rothrock on stage - martial arts legend interview and Q & A 

1.35 pm JAY MAXWELL - Tempus fugitives ancient weaponry

1.50 pm Don ' The Dragon ' Wilson on stage - martial arts legend interview and Q & A

2.00 pm  Grand master Samuel Kwok and Abbas Alizada - Amazing Kung fu demonstration

2.15 pm Tom Blackwell - Wing chun demonstration

2.25 pm Nathan Geering - Stunt display team

2.30 pm  The Tang soo do demonstration team

2.45 pm Emelia May - Infinite tai chi

2.45pm Brigg Wado Ryu karate demonstration team

3.00 pm Wayne Hunt - Armado FMA Escrima demonstration

3.10 pm ANDREW CHI OSBOURNE - Tai chi demonstration 

3.15 pm ​Strike App DAY 1 SPEED TOURNAMENT !

LEGEND ZONE

 

10.00 am  ALFIE LEWIS - join in with the UKs former no1 points and free style champion  

11.00 am MASTER SKEN - Thai boxing training

12 noon MARK STAS - Wing flo systems founder

1 pm AARON GASSOR - GNT Ginger ninja trickster on the mats

2 pm  THE AMERICAN LEGENDS SEMINAR

 BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE - CYNTHIA ROTHROCK - DON WILSON

( est finish time 4pm )

WEAPONS ZONE 

 

10.00 am LAKHVINDER MAHADAR - Nunchaku training

10.45 am LEE KWENDE - Combat nunchaku

11.30 am  MARTIN SILLITOE - Bulldog Nicklestick escrima

12.15 pm  JUDE DODD - Silat masterclass

1.00 pm  JOHN HARVEY / JUDE TUCKER - Stick fighting

2 pm JAY MAXWELL - Tempus fugitives weaponry

3 pm RICH SMITH - Sport nunchaku

TRADITIONAL ZONE

 

10.00 am JOHN BURKE - Karate bunkai

10.45 am RICK BURNS - Sport karate

11.30 am - KATSU TIRU JNR - karate masterclass

12 noon - Scott Graham - Tae kwon do basics

12.45 am DAZ STIRRAT - Karate masterclass

2.00 pm - TREVOR STEWARD - Ju jitsu masterclass

******************************************************

2.30 pm - NACHO SERAPIO - Fighting for films

COMBAT ZONE

 

10.00 am TONY BAKER - karate jitsu 

11.00 am SHAUN BOLAND- power techniques

12 noon KENN FORREST - Freestyle karate

2.00 pm - BRITISH SUMO FEDERATION TOURNAMENT

(EST finish time 4pm)

SELF DEFENCE ZONE

10.00 am - DEAN COULSON - Street self defence

10.45 am - PETER HOLMES - Pressure points

11.30 am - CHRIS EDSON / CRAIG PEACOCK - Tatical torch

12.15 pm -JOHN ATKIN - Advanced fighting centre

1.00 pm - CRAIG PEACOCK - Street combat Aikido

2.00 pm - PETER  MOGRIDGE - R.E.A.C.T

PHOTO ZONE

11.00 am - ALFIE LEWIS

11.15 am - MARK STAS 

11.30 am - GM SAMUEL KWOK & ABBAS ALIZADA

12 noon - GNT AARON GASSOR 

12.30 pm - KATSU TIRU SENSEI

1.00 pm- CYNTHIA ROTHROCK

1.45 pm - BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE

2.15 pm - DON THE DRAGON WILSON

4.00pm - THE AMERICAN LEGENDS 

 SUNDAY 5TH MAY

DEMONSTRATION ZONE

09.30 am DOORS OPEN - WELCOME TO UKMAS 2024 DAY 2

09.35 AM Sheffield dragons demonstration team open the show

09.45 am TMA with LAKVHINDER MADAHAR

10.00 am Brigg Wado Ryu Karate Academy

10.15 am Martin Sillitoe - Escrima skills

10.30 am COBRA ON STAGE - former glatiator Q & A

10.45 am Nathan Geering - Flaming assassin

11.00 am The tang soo do demonstration team

11.15 am Fujimara school of Japanese sword

11.30 am Armado FMA escrima demonstration with Wayne Hunt

11.40 am Sheffield dragons demonstration team

11.55 am Andrew CHI Osbourne - Tai chi demonstration

12.10 pm  Nathan Geering - Stunt display team 

12.20 pm COBRA ON STAGE - former glatiator Q & A

12.25 pm Brigg Wado Ryu Karate Academy

12.30 pm Martin Sillitoe - Bulldog Escrima

12.45 pm Richard Smith - Sport nunchaku UK

12.50 pm BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE Q & A 

1.00 pm  Sheffield dragons

1.15 pm CYNTHIA ROTHROCK Q & A

1.20pm TMA with LAKVHINDER MADAHAR

1.30 pm Brigg Wado Ryu Karate Academy

1.45 pm Grand Master john Harvey Escrima skills

1.50 pm British The tang soo do demonstration team

2.15 pm Andrew Chi Osbourne - Tai chi demonstration

2.30 pm RICH SMITH - Sport nunchaku

2.40 pm Master Samuel Kwok with ABBAS ALIZADA

2.50 pm Tom Blackwell - Wing chun demonstration

3 pm ​Strike App DAY 2 SPEED TOURNAMENT !

3.30 pm Sheffield dragons demonstration team close the show 

LEGEND ZONE

10.00 am GARRY HICKMAN - Kickboxing masterclass

10.45 am Sifu PETER MOGRIDGE - R.E.A.C.T. Military special forces training

11.30 am TIRU JNR KATSU - karate masterclass

12.30 pm  KENN FOREST - sport karate Masterclass 

1.30 pm GM SAMUEL KWOK - Wing chun

2.30 pm  BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE - Kicking and stretching 

3.30 pm  CYNTHIA ROTHROCK - Fight choreography

 

WEAPONS ZONE 

 

10.00 am WAYNE HUNT / ARMADO ARNIS UK - escrima skills

10.45 am LUCKY MAHADAR - Nunchaku master class

11.30 am JUDE DODD - Silat masterclass

12.15 pm MARTIN SILLITOE - Bulldog escrima skills

1.00 pm RICH SMITH - Sport nunchaku

1.45 pm JUDE DODD - Silat masterclass

2.30 pm JOHN HARVEY / JUDE TUCKER - escrima skills

TRADITIONAL ZONE

 

10.00 am JOHN BURKE - Karate bunkai

10.45 am DAZ STIRRAT - Karate basics

11.30 am SCOTT GRAHAM - Tae kwon do skills

12.15 pm TOM BLACKWELL - Wing chun basics

*************************************************

1.45 pm  NACHO SERAPIO - Fighting for films

 

COMBAT ZONE

10.45 am - TONY BAKER - karate jitsu

!!.30 am - TREVOR STEWARD - Ju jitsu UK

12.15 pm DAVE GENTRY - Kickboxing skills

1.00 pm SHAUN BOLAND - Power striking

2.00 pm The British Sumo Federation tournament

(EST finish time 4pm)

SELF DEFENCE ZONE

10.00 am - DEAN COULSON - Street self defence

10.45 am - PETER HOLMES - Pressure points

11.30 am - CHRIS EDSON / CRAIG PEACOCK - Tatical torch

12.15 pm -JOHN ATKIN - Advanced fighting centre

1.00 pm -CRAIG PEACOCK - Street combat Aikido 

PHOTO ZONE

11.00 am - COBRA 

1.00 pm- CYNTHIA ROTHROCK

1.45 pm - BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE

2.30 pm - COBRA

bottom of page